8682 Yule St Arvada, CO 80007
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8682 Yule St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $829,159, approximately $250 per square foot. 8682 Yule St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Abraham Siji and Abraham Thomas
Bought by
Gerson Kati M and Gerson Nicholaus J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,125
Outstanding Balance
$365,633
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Gurich Myra and Gurich Jeffrey
Bought by
Abraham Siji and Abraham Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Gurich Myra and Gurich Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,160
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerson Kati M | $557,500 | First American Title | |
| Abraham Siji | $540,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Gurich Myra | $443,950 | Ascendant Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerson Kati M | $418,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Siji | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurich Myra | $355,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,994 | $51,043 | $8,487 | $42,556 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $47,576 | $7,902 | $39,674 |
| 2023 | $7,160 | $47,576 | $7,902 | $39,674 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $37,738 | $6,498 | $31,240 |
| 2021 | $6,164 | $38,824 | $6,685 | $32,139 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $37,359 | $9,021 | $28,338 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $37,359 | $9,021 | $28,338 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $32,594 | $8,576 | $24,018 |
| 2017 | $4,878 | $32,594 | $8,576 | $24,018 |
| 2016 | $5,097 | $34,520 | $10,221 | $24,299 |
| 2015 | $290 | $24,433 | $24,433 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $1,885 | $1,885 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map