8683 Pegasus Dr Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8683 Pegasus Dr, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $394,465, approximately $211 per square foot. 8683 Pegasus Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Tice Elementary School, and Orange River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Ronnie Lee and Johnson Virginia Sue
Bought by
Johnson Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,945
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Johnson Ronnie Lee and Johnson Virginia Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Melick Scott
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Mani Rajasekaran and Subramanian Deepa
Bought by
Melick Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Eh Transeastern Llc
Bought by
Mani Rajasekaran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,300
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Colonial Crossing Associates Llc
Bought by
Transeastern Olympia Pointe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel C | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Ronnie Lee | $125,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Melick Scott | $292,000 | Lee Title Services Inc | |
| Mani Rajasekaran | $307,800 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Transeastern Olympia Pointe Llc | $1,957,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daniel C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ronnie Lee | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melick Scott | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mani Rajasekaran | $292,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $182,734 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $177,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $172,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $167,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $187,190 | $36,900 | $150,290 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $160,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $156,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $153,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $150,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $162,430 | $36,900 | $125,530 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $166,201 | $32,900 | $133,301 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $145,301 | $29,500 | $115,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,104 | $19,600 | $82,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map