86877 557 Ave Randolph, NE 68771
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86877 557 Ave, Randolph, NE 68771 and is currently estimated at $389,085, approximately $231 per square foot. 86877 557 Ave is a home with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School and Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Dendinger Donald R and Dendinger Jane P
Bought by
Don And Jane Dendinger Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don And Jane Dendinger Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $328,565 | $45,850 | $282,715 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $366,090 | $45,850 | $320,240 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $351,935 | $39,650 | $312,285 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $335,285 | $38,000 | $297,285 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $747,225 | $452,380 | $294,845 |
| 2020 | $5,826 | $726,035 | $431,190 | $294,845 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $781,015 | $494,065 | $286,950 |
| 2018 | $6,251 | $803,225 | $538,205 | $265,020 |
| 2017 | $6,233 | $800,725 | $535,705 | $265,020 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $885,690 | $620,670 | $265,020 |
| 2015 | $5,895 | $847,430 | $616,675 | $230,755 |
| 2014 | $6,043 | $773,335 | $542,580 | $230,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map