871 State Rd Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 State Rd, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $679,126, approximately $296 per square foot. 871 State Rd is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Palisades Middle School, and Palisades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Solteck Equities Lc
Bought by
Major Marketing Strategies Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major Marketing Strategies Llc | $490,000 | Global Abstract & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $43,460 | $11,020 | $32,440 |
| 2024 | $7,049 | $43,460 | $11,020 | $32,440 |
| 2023 | $6,962 | $43,460 | $11,020 | $32,440 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $43,460 | $11,020 | $32,440 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $43,460 | $11,020 | $32,440 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $9,810 | $9,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map