875 Bj Rd Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $556,811
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Bj Rd, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $410,703, approximately $458 per square foot. 875 Bj Rd is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Todd Bradley Ray and Todd Carol Pamela
Bought by
Munoz Fernando H and Munoz Stephanie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Briscoe Roy K
Bought by
Bradley Ray Todd and Bradley Pamela Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Etvir Johnson Glenda F
Bought by
Briscoe Roy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Fernando H | $575,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Ray Todd | $160,000 | -- | |
| Briscoe Roy K | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History