8758 Westernport Rd Barton, MD 21521
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8758 Westernport Rd, Barton, MD 21521 and is currently estimated at $136,025, approximately $92 per square foot. 8758 Westernport Rd is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Grantsville Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern Garrett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $54,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $666 | $51,900 | $20,400 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $649 | $50,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $633 | $49,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $616 | $47,600 | $20,400 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $612 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $609 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $46,700 | $20,400 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $571 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map