88 E Monaville Rd Lake Villa, IL 60046
South Lake Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 E Monaville Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $313,407, approximately $246 per square foot. 88 E Monaville Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Schneck Kim A and Bowman Linda B
Bought by
Crespo Ramon and Crespo Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Clarence A
Bought by
Schneck Kim A and Bowman Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,851
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crespo Ramon | $232,500 | Cti | |
| Schneck Kim A | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crespo Ramon | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneck Kim A | $156,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000 | $91,677 | $17,496 | $74,181 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $85,464 | $16,310 | $69,154 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $75,512 | $14,411 | $61,101 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $67,134 | $13,819 | $53,315 |
| 2021 | $6,664 | $62,363 | $12,837 | $49,526 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $60,365 | $12,426 | $47,939 |
| 2019 | $6,906 | $58,015 | $11,942 | $46,073 |
| 2018 | $6,332 | $54,438 | $14,099 | $40,339 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $52,986 | $13,723 | $39,263 |
| 2016 | $6,299 | $55,625 | $13,167 | $42,458 |
| 2015 | $6,119 | $51,952 | $12,298 | $39,654 |
| 2014 | $6,233 | $56,666 | $16,234 | $40,432 |
| 2012 | $6,452 | $56,939 | $16,312 | $40,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map