880 Manchester Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Manchester Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $197,470, approximately $154 per square foot. 880 Manchester Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Swisher Patricia M and Crosby Patricia M
Bought by
Swisher Patricia M and Swisher Dana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,578
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Outdoor Expressions Llc
Bought by
Crosby Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Singleton Julian
Bought by
Outdoor Expressions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisher Patricia M | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Patricia M | $114,000 | -- | |
| Outdoor Expressions Llc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swisher Patricia M | $92,500 | |
| Closed | Crosby Patricia M | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $5,170 | $400 | $4,770 |
| 2024 | $614 | $5,170 | $400 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $614 | $5,130 | $400 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $611 | $5,130 | $400 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $179 | $5,130 | $400 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $527 | $4,510 | $400 | $4,110 |
| 2019 | $522 | $4,510 | $400 | $4,110 |
| 2018 | $503 | $4,510 | $400 | $4,110 |
| 2017 | $512 | $4,510 | $400 | $4,110 |
| 2016 | $519 | $4,510 | $400 | $4,110 |
| 2015 | $537 | $4,520 | $400 | $4,120 |
| 2014 | $537 | $4,520 | $400 | $4,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,520 | $400 | $4,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map