8807 Steven Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8807 Steven Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $537,585, approximately $308 per square foot. 8807 Steven Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Hinkle Randy
Bought by
Hinkle Randy and Hinkle Dorri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Hinkle Dorri
Bought by
Hinkle Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,455
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Hinkle Randy E
Bought by
Hinkle Randy and Hinkle Dorri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Hinkle Dorri A
Bought by
Hinkle Randy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Hinkle Roy Scott
Bought by
Hinkle Randy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkle Randy | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| Hinkle Randy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hinkle Randy E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hinkle Randy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinkle Randy | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Hinkle Randy | $84,200 | |
| Closed | Hinkle Randy E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $109,219 | $10,997 | $98,222 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $107,079 | $10,782 | $96,297 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $104,980 | $10,571 | $94,409 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $102,922 | $10,364 | $92,558 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $100,905 | $10,161 | $90,744 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $99,871 | $10,057 | $89,814 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $97,913 | $9,860 | $88,053 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $95,994 | $9,667 | $86,327 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $94,113 | $9,478 | $84,635 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $92,269 | $9,293 | $82,976 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $90,884 | $9,154 | $81,730 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $89,105 | $8,975 | $80,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map