NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8816 Dee Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $327,740

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8816 Dee Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $309,685, approximately $195 per square foot. 8816 Dee Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2021
Sold by
Qadri Syed Vaseem Pasha and Khatoon Sayyadi Lubna
Bought by
Raza Hassan and Sherazi Sadaf
Current Estimated Value
$309,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,489
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Qadri Pasha and Qadri Syed Vaseem Pasha
Bought by
Qadri Syed Vaseem Pasha and Khatoon Sayyadi Lubna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,642
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Aziz Jamal and Aziz Beenish
Bought by
Qadri Syed Pasha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Parekh Sheharyar
Bought by
Aziz Jamal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Parekh Sheharyar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Cawelle Charles
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Cotton Viola
Bought by
Cawelle Charles and Forrester Ferron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
9.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Patel Jivanlal J and Patel Sita J
Bought by
Cotton Viola

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,377
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raza Hassan $249,000 Atlas Title & Escrow
Qadri Syed Vaseem Pasha -- First American Title
Qadri Syed Pasha $157,000 Precision Title
Aziz Jamal $75,000 Precision Title Co
Parekh Sheharyar $60,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Cawelle Charles $188,000 1St American Title
Cotton Viola $133,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Raza Hassan $244,489
Previous Owner Qadri Syed Vaseem Pasha $140,642
Previous Owner Qadri Syed Pasha $149,150
Previous Owner Cawelle Charles $148,800
Previous Owner Cotton Viola $132,377
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,877 $29,000 $3,463 $25,537
2024 $5,877 $25,000 $4,500 $20,500
2023 $5,562 $25,000 $4,500 $20,500
2022 $5,562 $25,000 $4,500 $20,500
2021 $4,135 $16,497 $1,924 $14,573
2020 $4,108 $16,497 $1,924 $14,573
2019 $4,021 $18,331 $1,924 $16,407
2018 $3,788 $15,753 $1,683 $14,070
2017 $3,754 $15,753 $1,683 $14,070
2016 $3,752 $15,753 $1,683 $14,070
2015 $3,916 $15,290 $1,443 $13,847
2014 $5,363 $17,978 $1,443 $16,535
2013 $4,839 $16,489 $1,443 $15,046
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.