8920 Kling Rd Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $297,810
Studio
3
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 Kling Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $279,203, approximately $91 per square foot. 8920 Kling Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Landmark Elementary School and Mills University Studies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Lacour Laurie P and Home Sweet Home
Bought by
Lacour Laurie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,942
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$203,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Bought by
Emerson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacour Laurie P | -- | -- | |
| Lacour Laurie P | $124,000 | -- | |
| Emerson | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacour Laurie P | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $54,889 | $12,018 | $42,871 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $54,889 | $12,018 | $42,871 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $54,889 | $12,018 | $42,871 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $54,889 | $12,018 | $42,871 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $42,460 | $6,010 | $36,450 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $42,460 | $6,010 | $36,450 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $42,460 | $6,010 | $36,450 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $42,460 | $6,010 | $36,450 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $42,460 | $6,010 | $36,450 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $39,030 | $6,010 | $33,020 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $39,030 | $6,010 | $33,020 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $39,030 | $6,010 | $33,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map