896 Post Ave Staten Island, NY 10302
Port Richmond Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
3,703
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Post Ave, Staten Island, NY 10302. 896 Post Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 The Curtis School, Intermediate School 27, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Scerbo Peter
Bought by
Scerbo Thomasina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scerbo Thomasina | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,439 | $150,300 | $66,600 | $83,700 |
| 2025 | $15,329 | $151,650 | $66,600 | $85,050 |
| 2024 | $15,329 | $150,750 | $66,600 | $84,150 |
| 2023 | $15,426 | $144,900 | $66,600 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $15,390 | $143,100 | $66,600 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $13,571 | $126,900 | $66,600 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $14,709 | $157,950 | $66,600 | $91,350 |
| 2019 | $13,636 | $177,750 | $66,600 | $111,150 |
| 2018 | $12,122 | $130,950 | $66,600 | $64,350 |
| 2017 | $11,670 | $117,450 | $66,600 | $50,850 |
| 2016 | $11,470 | $113,850 | $66,600 | $47,250 |
| 2015 | $10,917 | $108,450 | $66,600 | $41,850 |
| 2014 | $10,917 | $105,750 | $66,600 | $39,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map