NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8972 Sawgrass Glen Maple Grove, MN 55311

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $266,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,487 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2012

Last sale price $129,900 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,777 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Rush Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of June 2012

Wonderful location! Enjoy sunset's from your West facing living rm or deck. Beautiful gas fpl in the living rm. Large mstr bdrm with a walk in closet. All appls are included. Two car garage. Nice decorating! Immaculate! Not a short sale or foreclosure.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol DeOtis

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/20/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Groettum

RE/MAX Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1999

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,487 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: Side x Side
  • Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Walk-In Closet
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Inground Sprinkler System
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 672
  • Mechanicals: Water Softener-Owned
  • Street Designation: Glen
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor 1/2 Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 18x17, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 13x9, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 9x8, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 15x12, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: Deck, 8x6, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: Foyer, 12x7, On Level: Main
  • Room 11: Laundry Room, 8x7, On Level: Main
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1487
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1487

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Tuckunder
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 160

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: IRREGULAR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Sell Kathleen L
Bought by
Mckinley Joshua
Current Estimated Value
$255,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Outstanding Balance
$142,284
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,517

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2012
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$126,606
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Dekich Ryan
Bought by
Grundmeier Brady J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Ellwein Michael D
Bought by
Dekich Ryan and Dekich Andrea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Ellwein Michael D
Bought by
Dekich Ryan and Dekich Andrea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckinley Joshua $179,900 Al American Title Co Inc
Sell Kathleen I $129,900 Edina Realty Title Inc
Grundmeier Brady J $143,000 --
Dekich Ryan $173,040 --
Dekich Ryan $173,040 --
Ellwein Michael D $123,840 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckinley Joshua $170,905
Previous Owner Sell Kathleen I $126,606
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Sold $129,900 -3.7% $87 / Sq Ft
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2012 04/20/12 For Sale $134,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,782 $229,900 $59,500 $170,400
2023 $3,120 $256,800 $86,800 $170,000
2022 $2,390 $234,900 $56,200 $178,700
2021 $2,163 $193,600 $35,600 $158,000
2020 $2,215 $173,500 $22,000 $151,500
2019 $2,023 $169,800 $28,500 $141,300
2018 $1,986 $164,800 $33,400 $131,400
2017 $1,657 $133,600 $21,000 $112,600
2016 $1,623 $130,000 $21,000 $109,000
2015 $1,599 $125,600 $24,000 $101,600
2014 -- $119,000 $27,500 $91,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4121956

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 18-119-22-23-0062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.