9 Ameden Rd Bondville, VT 05340
Estimated Value: $550,902 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ameden Rd, Bondville, VT 05340 and is currently estimated at $730,476, approximately $336 per square foot. 9 Ameden Rd is a home with nearby schools including The Mountain School at Winhall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,062 | $252,200 | $52,100 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $6,075 | $252,200 | $52,100 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $252,200 | $52,100 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $5,812 | $252,200 | $52,100 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $5,703 | $252,200 | $52,100 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $5,353 | $252,200 | $52,100 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $252,200 | $52,100 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $252,200 | $52,100 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $5,510 | $250,000 | $52,100 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map