NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $402,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
944 Sq Ft
1975 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2023

Last sale price $380,000 $403 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,698 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

Great location right off Route 1 next to Hawkes Pond! Close to all restaurants, shops and more. Enter the building from the pristine foyer with mailboxes, elevator and storage units. This end unit is located on the second floor with elevator in building. Nice foyer with closet leads to large living/dining room with slider to balcony overlooking landscaped grounds. The kitchen is open to the dining area with stone counters, cherry cabinets and recess lighting. Main bedroom has ceiling fan and spacious walk in closet (4x8). Bright white bath with shower stall, tile floor. Extra bonus room or den with closet makes a great home office. Spend the remainder of the season at the inground pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evelyn Rockas

Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield Listed on: 08/23/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

HOA Fees

  • $338 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Balcony

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Electric Baseboard Heater

Additional Features

  • End Unit
  • Property is near schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2161201

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, sewer, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • 71 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,984

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$338 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Garden
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Closet, Entrance Foyer, Den
  • Entry Location: Unit Placement(Upper)
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator, Utility Connections for Electric Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Laminate, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: Second
  • Room Kitchen Level: Second
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Chair Rail, Recessed Lighting
  • Laundry Features: In Building
  • Room Living Room Level: Second
  • Room Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate, Balcony / Deck, Open Floorplan, Slider
  • Basement: N
  • Living Area: 944
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 1
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: BB0105

• Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry, Elevator(s), Storage
  • Association Fee: 337.7
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • MANAGEMENT: Professional - Off Site
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2161201
  • Zoning: NA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2984

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 71
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.98%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$380,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$572
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.06%
Original Mortgage
$368,600
Outstanding Balance
$361,766
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$18,806

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Tello Deborah A
Bought by
Iudica Phyllis and Iudica Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benavides Carlos $380,000 None Available
Iudica Phyllis $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benavides Carlos $368,600
Previous Owner Iudica Phyllis $223,500
Previous Owner Iudica Phyllis $54,000
Previous Owner Iudica Phyllis $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Sold $380,000 -5.0% $403 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $399,900 -- $424 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,609 $337,900 $0 $337,900
2024 $3,307 $310,500 $0 $310,500
2023 $2,984 $265,000 $0 $265,000
2022 $3,059 $254,700 $0 $254,700
2021 $2,843 $230,400 $0 $230,400
2020 $2,559 $214,700 $0 $214,700
2019 $2,510 $206,100 $0 $206,100
2018 $2,185 $188,700 $0 $188,700
2017 $2,083 $172,900 $0 $172,900
2016 $2,122 $173,900 $0 $173,900
2015 $2,090 $173,900 $0 $173,900
2014 $2,019 $173,900 $0 $173,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73151762

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SAUG-000018E-000001-000048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.