9 Parkhurst Place Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $228,416
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Parkhurst Place, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $177,805. 9 Parkhurst Place is a home with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Center Street Elementary School, and Fairfield Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,701 | $60,528 | $2,773 | $57,755 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $60,328 | $2,467 | $57,861 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $58,451 | $2,390 | $56,061 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $53,259 | $2,178 | $51,081 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $53,259 | $2,178 | $51,081 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $53,420 | $2,185 | $51,235 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $53,420 | $2,185 | $51,235 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $53,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $53,420 | $2,185 | $51,235 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $51,180 | $2,095 | $49,085 |
| 2013 | $2,013 | $47,050 | $1,925 | $45,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map