NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Pine Knob Dr Albany, NY 12203

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $386,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
510 Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2015

Last sale price $205,000 $402 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,383 / mo

331 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2015

Ranch home with considerable upgrades in Guilderland school district. This home offers much more than at first glance. This 3 bed home features gleaming hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen, wood fireplace and 2 full bathrooms. Finished lower level (500 sq ft!) makes great in-law etc w bedroom, bath & family room + plenty of storage. And that's just the inside! Outside, enjoy a beautiful inground pool with pool house and fenced-in yard on a nice level lot ... This property has been meticulously cared for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Barr

Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 518.644.9500 Listed on: 10/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn McCurdy-McCurdy Real Estate

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,703

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

• Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,703

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Zoning: Single Residence
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Directions: Western Ave to Rt 155. Take right onto Pine Knob Drive.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 510.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Financial Details Full Market Assessment: 157935
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 100 x 150 x x
  • New Construction: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 518.644.9500

• Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Paddle Fan, Other, See Remarks, Ceramic Tile Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 510.0
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Paddle Fan: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other59: Yes
  • Interior Features:See Remarks31: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceramic Tile Bath: Yes
  • Attic Features:Pull-Down: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Drive-Paved, See Remarks
  • Roof: Shingle, Asphalt, Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None19: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Drive-Paved: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other58: Yes
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks32: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Attached, Driveway

• Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3703.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Guilderland
  • HighSchool: Guilderland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2016
Sold by
Kehoe Arlene D
Bought by
Kehoe Martin J and Kehoe Lori F
Current Estimated Value
$352,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2014
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Link David and Link Janice M
Bought by
Kane Christopher P
Seller's Agent
Maria Barr
Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dawn McCurdy-McCurdy Real Estate
Non-Member Office
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-14.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.93%
Original Mortgage
$213,363
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2014
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Cm Fox Living Solutions Llc
Bought by
Link David and Link Janice
Seller's Agent
Maria Barr
Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dawn McCurdy-McCurdy Real Estate
Non-Member Office
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-14.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,363
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kehoe Martin J -- None Available
Kane Christopher P $217,300 None Available
Link David $234,900 None Available
Link David $186,500 Nicholas Bruno Jr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kane Christopher P $213,363
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2015 11/18/15 Sold $205,000 -3.3% $402 / Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $212,000 -3.6% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2015 09/13/15 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2015 09/13/15 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $218 / Sq Ft
04/18/2015 04/18/15 For Sale $229,900 -4.2% $228 / Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 For Sale $239,900 -- $470 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,699 $198,000 $40,000 $158,000
2024 $5,699 $198,000 $40,000 $158,000
2023 $5,539 $198,000 $40,000 $158,000
2022 $5,512 $198,000 $40,000 $158,000
2021 $5,337 $198,000 $40,000 $158,000
2020 $5,214 $198,000 $40,000 $158,000
2019 $4,259 $198,000 $40,000 $158,000
2018 $4,348 $145,300 $29,100 $116,200
2017 $0 $145,300 $29,100 $116,200
2016 $4,893 $145,300 $29,100 $116,200
2015 -- $145,300 $29,100 $116,200
2014 -- $145,300 $29,100 $116,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 127730

Global MLS

APN: 013089-051-008-0001-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.