90 72nd Ave NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $199,698 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 72nd Ave NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $316,233, approximately $225 per square foot. 90 72nd Ave NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
First National Bank Of Walker
Bought by
Hopkins James and Hopkins Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $203,800 | $73,200 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $740 | $178,900 | $73,200 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $692 | $164,700 | $58,800 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $590 | $164,700 | $58,800 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $624 | $109,100 | $35,300 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $576 | $110,000 | $35,300 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $508 | $86,000 | $35,300 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $522 | $86,100 | $35,300 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $496 | $86,100 | $35,300 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $83,800 | $32,600 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map