NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Jennings Rd Holliston, MA 01746

Estimated Value: $609,000 - $689,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2020

Last sale price $480,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,353 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Move right into this lovely bright & updated 3 brm, 1 full bath & 2 half bath Split level w/oversized 2 car garage in great location! Bright fireplaced living room w/hardwood floor & bow window! Formal dining rm w/hardwood floor & chair railing opens to kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances(2019) & tiled floor! Master brm w/half bath, double closet, hardwood floor & brand new ceiling fan w/remote control! 2 additional bedrooms w/hardwood floors & double closets! Lovely open lower level w/fireplace, newer carpet & recessed lights! Laundry rm w/half bath! Gas heat & gas cooking! Central Air! More updates include, new architectural roof in Spring 2020, Carrier Gas heat, tankless gas hot water heater, garage door openers w/wifi, Mass Save insulation all in the Fall of 2019! Private level lot! Wonderful dead end street with nice walking trail! Great location on the Ashland line, close to all major routes, schools & shopping! Top rated Holliston schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Foran

Realty Executives Boston West Listed on: 09/17/2020

Realty Executives Boston West

Last Buyer's Agent

Neil Bock

Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Year Round Access
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Property is zoned 43

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:011 B:0006 L:004R

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Split Entry
  • Other Agent: 2.50
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 268.44
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1964

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 14X12, Bathroom - Half, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 13X9, Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 11X10, Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X8, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 5X5, Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Bathroom 3: On Level: Basement, Bathroom - Half, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Washer Hookup
  • No Rooms: 8
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X9, Flooring - Hardwood, Chair Rail, Lighting - Overhead
  • Family Room: On Level: Basement, Dimension: 16X11, Fireplace, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Beadboard
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 13X12, Chair Rail, Exterior Access, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove, Peninsula, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement, Dimension: 12X8, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Washer Hookup
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 16X12, Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Finished, Garage Access
  • Other Room 1: Name: Media Room, On Level: Basement, Dimension: 14X12, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Archway
  • Main Lo: BB5398
  • Main So: AN0394
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1676.00
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Shingles, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Professional Landscaping
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tankless
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stables, Golf Course, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 368000.00
  • Acre: 0.42
  • Lot Size: 18295.00
  • Page: 398
  • Parcel Number: M:011 B:0006 L:004R
  • Zoning: 43
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Prog. Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6937.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 526497
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Sep 17, 2020
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Neil Bock
Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
6.69%
Current Estimated Value
$662,024

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,024
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,775
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,249

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2019
Closed on
May 9, 2019
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Cohen Alicia G and Cohen David S
Bought by
Fuller Margaret A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Williams Doreen M
Bought by
Cohen David S and Cohen Alicia G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,967
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frost Caleb $480,000 None Available
Nasman Joshua $440,000 --
Fuller Margaret A $295,000 --
Cohen David S $284,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frost Caleb $456,000
Previous Owner Nasman Joshua $418,000
Previous Owner Fuller Margaret A $265,500
Previous Owner Cohen David S $260,967
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $480,000 +6.7% $286 / Sq Ft
09/19/2020 09/19/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $449,900 +2.3% $268 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Sold $440,000 +4.8% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2019 03/11/19 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2019 02/27/19 For Sale $420,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,237 $630,500 $260,200 $370,300
2024 $8,467 $562,200 $260,200 $302,000
2023 $8,136 $528,300 $260,200 $268,100
2022 $7,630 $439,000 $260,200 $178,800
2021 $7,029 $393,800 $238,700 $155,100
2020 $6,937 $368,000 $236,800 $131,200
2019 $6,349 $337,200 $206,000 $131,200
2018 $6,296 $337,200 $206,000 $131,200
2017 $6,067 $327,600 $198,200 $129,400
2016 $5,690 $302,800 $173,400 $129,400
2015 $5,843 $301,500 $156,000 $145,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72728247

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HOLL-000011-000006-000004R

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.