9004 Macbeth Dr Smyrna, TN 37167
Estimated Value: $310,154 - $351,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9004 Macbeth Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167 and is currently estimated at $329,039, approximately $274 per square foot. 9004 Macbeth Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Smyrna Primary School, Smyrna Middle School, and Smyrna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Southwest Properties Llc
Bought by
Campos Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,145
Outstanding Balance
$54,133
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$274,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Southwest Properties Llc
Bought by
Campos Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,145
Outstanding Balance
$54,133
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$274,906
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Miguel A | $109,000 | -- | |
| Campos Miguel A | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Miguel A | $108,145 | |
| Closed | Campos Miguel A | $108,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $65,400 | $13,750 | $51,650 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $65,400 | $13,750 | $51,650 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $65,400 | $13,750 | $51,650 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $65,400 | $13,750 | $51,650 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $44,700 | $8,750 | $35,950 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $44,700 | $8,750 | $35,950 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $44,700 | $8,750 | $35,950 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $812 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map