9033 Primavera Ln Unit 30 Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9033 Primavera Ln Unit 30, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $809,273, approximately $522 per square foot. 9033 Primavera Ln Unit 30 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including San Marino Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Phung Chuong Quoc and Tran Anh Van
Bought by
Kim Jay J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,118
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$695,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2003
Sold by
Uniscien Development Lp
Bought by
Phung Chuong Quoc and Tran Anh Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jay J | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Phung Chuong Quoc | $334,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jay J | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung Chuong Quoc | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $526,053 | $339,401 | $186,652 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $515,739 | $332,746 | $182,993 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $505,627 | $326,222 | $179,405 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $495,713 | $319,825 | $175,888 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $485,994 | $313,554 | $172,440 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $481,011 | $310,339 | $170,672 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $471,580 | $304,254 | $167,326 |
| 2018 | $5,511 | $462,334 | $298,288 | $164,046 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $453,269 | $292,439 | $160,830 |
| 2016 | $5,237 | $444,382 | $286,705 | $157,677 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $437,707 | $282,398 | $155,309 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $380,800 | $238,692 | $142,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map