H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Haymond Bradley Group
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $396,000
Beautiful home that is ready to move in! Amazing new two tiered deck! Lower level features a family room with a 1/2 bath and built-in workstations complete with cabinets for a home office. Walk out to the covered deck! Main level includes hardwoods in the kitchen and fireplace with built-ins in the living room. Centrally located to all schools. Also enjoy family fun close by at Two Trails Park, Mahaffie museum and Farm and so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Haymond Bradley Group
KW KANSAS CITY METRO Listed on: 07/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Joshua D | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Petersen Joshua D | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Augustyn Mary | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Goff Jeffrey D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petersen Joshua D | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Augustyn Mary | $149,380 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | For Sale | $270,000 | +68.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2013 07/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $159,950 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $36,616 | $6,454 | $30,162 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $34,615 | $6,454 | $28,161 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $34,074 | $5,615 | $28,459 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $27,209 | $5,104 | $22,105 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $24,897 | $4,640 | $20,257 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $24,173 | $4,033 | $20,140 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $23,092 | $4,033 | $19,059 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $21,735 | $3,666 | $18,069 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $20,470 | $3,328 | $17,142 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $19,366 | $3,029 | $16,337 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $18,457 | $3,029 | $15,428 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,686 | $3,029 | $12,657 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Haymond Bradley Group
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kelsey Bradley
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 825-7500
8 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bri Skiles
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(816) 456-1021
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charlene MacCallum
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 706-8857
35 in this area
55 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Michelle MacCallum
Jazz City Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sonya Muller
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc
(913) 424-5489
16 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2394512
APN: DP73930000-0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.