Estimated Value: $126,722 - $172,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Lakeside Dr, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $152,681, approximately $138 per square foot. 909 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Copelin Stephen P and Copelin Carolyn A
Bought by
Lance Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Copelin Stephen R and Copelin Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Gary A | $2,000 | -- | |
| Copelin Stephen R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $23,950 | $4,160 | $19,790 |
| 2023 | $338 | $23,950 | $4,160 | $19,790 |
| 2022 | $406 | $17,920 | $4,550 | $13,370 |
| 2021 | $406 | $17,920 | $4,550 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $428 | $17,920 | $4,550 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $428 | $16,880 | $3,510 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $406 | $16,880 | $3,510 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $436 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $436 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $436 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $436 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map