NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9096 Chambers St Tamarac, FL 33321

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $423,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy Rated A+
  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of July 2019

THE BEST PRIME LOCATION IN BRAND NEW "HAMPTON HILLS" GATED AND WELL MAINTAIN COMMUNITY WHICH EVERYBODY LOVES TO OWN OR RENT. WALKING DISTANCE OR JUST FEW MILES FROM ALL A-RATED SCHOOLS, SAWGRASS MILLS MALL, H'WAYS, AIRPORT AND EVERYTHING YOU WANT. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! JUST LIKE A MODEL HOME. BRING OFFER! WON'T LAST LONGER! AVAILABLE FROM 07/01/2019.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Manojkumar Ajmeri

United Realty Group Inc. License #3120764 Listed on: 05/28/2019

United Realty Group Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Marlene Omphroy

United Realty Group Inc License #0652444

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1,905 Sq Ft Lot
  • 30 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/19
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494108262540

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hampton Hills Condos
  • Hampton Hills Subdivision, Dover Floorplan
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1,905 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No, Yes
  • Available Date: 2019-07-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry, Patio/Cluster
  • Directions: FROM SAWGRASS EXPWAY TO COMMERCIAL BLVD EXIT, MAKE A LEFT ON NW 91ST AVE AND KEEP GOING YOU WILL BE IN COMMUNITY CALLED "HAMPTON HILLS". MAKE A RIGHT IN GATE THEN MAKE A LEFT ON ROYAL WAY THEN MAKE A LEFT AND LOOK FOR ADDRESS ON YOUR LEFT.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Master Model: DOVER
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: HAMPTON HILLS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Foyer, Pantry
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Parquet
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1446
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds, Verticals
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Foyer, Laundry, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: City Lights, Garden, Lake
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch/Balcony, Patio

• Park Building Name: HAMPTON HILLS
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, Guest, Parking Garage, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

• Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Key Card Entry, Burglar Alarm

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Gated, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room, Laundry Facility, Maintained Community, Other
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Gated, Clubhouse, Exercise Room, Maintained Community, Pool, Private Roads, Subdivision Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • High School: Taravella
  • Middle Or Junior School: Millenium

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494108262540
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1905
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Patel Suresh
Bought by
Mullings Terry
Current Estimated Value
$404,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,185
Outstanding Balance
$284,115
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Ajmeri Manojkumar H and Ajmeri Dipti
Bought by
Patel Suresh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ajmeri Manojkumar H and Shah Nita B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,450
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mullings Terry $325,000 Alpha Reliable Title Inc
Patel Suresh $140,000 Priority Title Inc
Ajmeri Manojkumar H $311,000 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mullings Terry $315,185
Previous Owner Ajmeri Manojkumar H $295,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
06/02/2019 06/02/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,399 $311,670 -- --
2025 $6,211 $303,480 -- --
2024 $6,088 $294,930 -- --
2023 $6,088 $286,340 $0 $0
2022 $5,753 $278,000 $22,860 $255,140
2021 $6,198 $253,970 $30,480 $223,490
2020 $5,995 $244,430 $30,480 $213,950
2019 $5,720 $240,100 $30,480 $209,620
2018 $5,221 $220,590 $30,480 $190,110
2017 $4,828 $186,710 $0 $0
2016 $4,592 $169,740 $0 $0
2015 $4,278 $154,310 $0 $0
2014 $3,987 $140,290 $0 $0
2013 -- $127,540 $30,430 $97,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10671991

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-08-26-2540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.