910 Edmondson Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Edmondson Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $318,888, approximately $163 per square foot. 910 Edmondson Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Britain Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Vang and Lisa
Bought by
Moozhayil Anice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,121
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Wells Willie A and Wells Betty C
Bought by
Vang Somsack and Vang Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moozhayil Anice | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vang Somsack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moozhayil Anice | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vang Somsack | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $305,590 | $70,000 | $235,590 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $271,800 | $70,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $201,080 | $40,000 | $161,080 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $201,080 | $40,000 | $161,080 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $154,770 | $20,000 | $134,770 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $154,770 | $20,000 | $134,770 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $154,770 | $20,000 | $134,770 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $154,770 | $20,000 | $134,770 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $103,080 | $10,000 | $93,080 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $103,080 | $10,000 | $93,080 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $96,370 | $10,000 | $86,370 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $84,460 | $10,000 | $74,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map