9108 Scotsman Dr Austin, TX 78750
Bull Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,494 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9108 Scotsman Dr, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $740,874, approximately $344 per square foot. 9108 Scotsman Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Laurel Mountain Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Downs James Wallace
Bought by
Mrb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
England Geraldine J and Cope Nancy Stone
Bought by
Downs James Wallace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Howalt Suzanne Murphy and Howalt Jim
Bought by
Downs James Wallace and Downs Geraldine J England
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Wendelken James F and Wendelken Penelope A
Bought by
Murphy Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,160
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Scott Gary R and Scott Patti J
Bought by
Wendelken James F and Wendelken Penelope A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrb Properties Llc | -- | North American Title | |
| Downs James Wallace | -- | North American Title | |
| Downs James Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Suzanne | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Wendelken James F | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Suzanne | $186,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,026 | $696,271 | $400,000 | $296,271 |
| 2023 | $12,467 | $667,112 | $400,000 | $267,112 |
| 2022 | $17,364 | $850,773 | $400,000 | $450,773 |
| 2021 | $11,640 | $517,659 | $200,000 | $317,659 |
| 2020 | $10,770 | $477,054 | $200,000 | $277,054 |
| 2018 | $9,742 | $418,673 | $200,000 | $247,873 |
| 2017 | $9,023 | $380,612 | $165,000 | $256,106 |
| 2016 | $8,203 | $346,011 | $50,000 | $343,415 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $314,555 | $50,000 | $304,611 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $285,959 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map