912 Rutledge Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $169,793 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Rutledge Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $182,448, approximately $159 per square foot. 912 Rutledge Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $179,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $828 | $163,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $148,321 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $134,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $122,579 | $35,871 | $86,708 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $115,050 | $35,890 | $79,160 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $115,980 | $35,890 | $80,090 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $114,740 | $35,290 | $79,450 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $105,127 | $35,290 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $95,570 | $30,210 | $65,360 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $92,360 | $27,000 | $65,360 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $84,900 | $26,990 | $57,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map