9136 S Bishop St Chicago, IL 60620
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,762 - $597,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
8,556
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9136 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $524,921, approximately $61 per square foot. 9136 S Bishop St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fort Dearborn Elementary School, Corliss High School, and CICS - Longwood Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $47,001 | $5,938 | $41,063 |
| 2024 | $7,402 | $47,001 | $5,938 | $41,063 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $35,001 | $4,688 | $30,313 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $35,001 | $4,688 | $30,313 |
| 2021 | $7,058 | $34,999 | $4,687 | $30,312 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $24,796 | $4,687 | $20,109 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $27,861 | $4,687 | $23,174 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $27,861 | $4,687 | $23,174 |
| 2017 | $6,622 | $30,695 | $4,062 | $26,633 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $30,695 | $4,062 | $26,633 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $30,695 | $4,062 | $26,633 |
| 2014 | $4,855 | $26,102 | $3,750 | $22,352 |
| 2013 | $4,758 | $26,102 | $3,750 | $22,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map