916 de Wit Dr Fort Worth, TX 76108
Live Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,369 - $345,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 de Wit Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108 and is currently estimated at $333,592, approximately $187 per square foot. 916 de Wit Dr is a home with nearby schools including Blue Haze Elementary School, Tannahill Intermediate School, and Brewer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Seets Rachel Lincoln and Seets Kevin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,848
Outstanding Balance
$334,581
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seets Rachel Lincoln | -- | Dhi Title - Forth Worth |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seets Rachel Lincoln | $338,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $222,106 | $85,000 | $137,106 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $222,106 | $85,000 | $137,106 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map