917 Las Amigas Dr Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $267,151 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Las Amigas Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $288,538, approximately $172 per square foot. 917 Las Amigas Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Eason Jeff L and Eason Sandra A
Bought by
Eason Jeff I and Eason Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,961
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Morell Patrick
Bought by
Eason Jeff L and Eason Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,005
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eason Jeff I | $77,000 | Universal Title Company | |
| Eason Jeff L | $53,500 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eason Jeff I | $74,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Eason Jeff L | $53,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $120,714 | $23,513 | $97,201 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $118,347 | $23,052 | $95,295 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $116,026 | $22,600 | $93,426 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $113,751 | $22,157 | $91,594 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $111,521 | $21,723 | $89,798 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $110,377 | $21,500 | $88,877 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $108,212 | $21,078 | $87,134 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $106,090 | $20,665 | $85,425 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $104,010 | $20,260 | $83,750 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $101,971 | $19,863 | $82,108 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $100,440 | $19,565 | $80,875 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $98,473 | $19,182 | $79,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map