Estimated Value: $150,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9195 County Road 1040, Hydro, OK 73048 and is currently estimated at $181,884, approximately $111 per square foot. 9195 County Road 1040 is a home with nearby schools including Hinton Elementary School, Hinton Middle School, and Hinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Bought by
Simmons Bobby J and Simmons Tori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Bobby J | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $10,181 | $902 | $9,279 |
| 2024 | $944 | $9,884 | $902 | $8,982 |
| 2023 | $906 | $9,597 | $902 | $8,695 |
| 2022 | $868 | $9,317 | $902 | $8,415 |
| 2021 | $800 | $9,054 | $902 | $8,152 |
| 2020 | $735 | $8,791 | $902 | $7,889 |
| 2019 | $687 | $8,535 | $902 | $7,633 |
| 2018 | $723 | $8,535 | $902 | $7,633 |
| 2017 | $733 | $8,567 | $902 | $7,665 |
| 2016 | $691 | $8,317 | $902 | $7,415 |
| 2015 | $653 | $8,075 | $902 | $7,173 |
| 2014 | $653 | $7,840 | $902 | $6,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map