NOT LISTED FOR SALE

92 Mayfair Dr Bella Vista, AR 72715

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $671,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,896 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2022

Last sale price $507,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,405 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Fitness Center
  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Cooper Elementary School Rated A
  • Lake View
  • Community Lake

About This Home

As of June 2022

A one-of-a-kind home perched like a treehouse on Mayfair Drive with grand views of Lake Windsor. This 2,896 sq ft, open concept house sitting on a 1.22-acre lot feels very private and secluded. Between 2018-2020 the home has updates such as, new Pella windows installed, a full kitchen remodel cabinets and leather granite countertops, solid wood floors, all popcorn ceiling removed, each bathroom has updates with unique charm, poured concrete walls/foundation, whole house water filter system installed, newly shingled roof done in 2020, exterior siding painted in 2019 and recently stained deck.
Mayfair Drive is a friendly neighborhood with low traffic, great for taking walks with the dog. You can also bike or walk from the house to the extensive Bella Vista biking / hiking trails and Tanyard Creek is just a short distance away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Odell

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento License #EB00050170 Listed on: 04/05/2022

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Pequette

Crye-Leike REALTORS-Bella Vista License #SA00088084

Crye-Leike REALTORS-Bella Vista

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,860

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.22 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 4

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,860

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.22
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Water Body Name: Lake Windsor
  • Subdivision Name: Wembly Sub Bvv
  • Directions: US-71 N, take exit 98, left onto AR-340 W, left on Chelsea Rd., left on Mayfair Drive and home is on your left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Counter Top, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Split Bedrooms, Skylights, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove, Workshop
  • Living Area: 2896.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames, Skylight(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Hardwood Trees, Subdivision

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Lake, Trails/Paths

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bentonville

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1860.0
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Higginbotham Nelly
Bought by
Camp Aubrey James
Seller's Agent
Lori Odell
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento
Buyer's Agent
Holly Pequette
Crye-Leike REALTORS-Bella Vista
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$507,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
2.42%
Current Estimated Value
$570,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,042
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Higginbotham Nelly
Bought by
Higginbotham Nelly and Bradbury Hanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Bought by
Basche

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Camp Aubrey James $507,000 None Listed On Document
Higginbotham Nelly -- None Listed On Document
Basche $145,000 --
Brubaker -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Camp Aubrey James $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Sold $507,000 +2.4% $175 / Sq Ft
05/14/2022 05/14/22 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
04/09/2022 04/09/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $495,000 +153.8% $171 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Sold $195,000 -18.7% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2017 08/03/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,840 $80,947 $1,600 $79,347
2024 $3,484 $80,947 $1,600 $79,347
2023 $3,167 $51,660 $800 $50,860
2022 $2,066 $51,660 $800 $50,860
2021 $1,950 $51,660 $800 $50,860
2020 $1,860 $35,080 $600 $34,480
2019 $1,860 $35,080 $600 $34,480
2018 $1,885 $35,080 $600 $34,480
2017 $1,752 $35,080 $600 $34,480
2016 $1,752 $35,080 $600 $34,480
2015 $1,969 $32,660 $1,000 $31,660
2014 $1,619 $32,660 $1,000 $31,660

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1214220

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 16-31629-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.