922 45th St West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Northwood Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 45th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 and is currently estimated at $279,987, approximately $218 per square foot. 922 45th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Northmore Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Holley John Mark and Holley Christi Marie
Bought by
Silver Beach 451 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
American Trust Inc
Bought by
Holley John Mark and Holley Christi Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
American Property Maintenance Inc
Bought by
American Trust Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Scruggs Debra Castaling
Bought by
American Property Maintenance Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Beach 451 Llc | $115,000 | Priority Title Inc | |
| Holley John Mark | -- | None Available | |
| American Trust Inc | -- | None Available | |
| American Property Maintenance Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silver Beach 451 Llc | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | American Property Maintenance Inc | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $160,386 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $145,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $132,550 | $61,641 | $131,686 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $109,545 | $29,700 | $79,845 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $110,143 | $22,500 | $87,643 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $106,128 | $22,500 | $83,628 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $96,001 | $16,688 | $79,313 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $80,119 | $12,362 | $67,757 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $66,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $67,531 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map