927 Stephens St Greensboro, NC 27406
Benjamin Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Stephens St, Greensboro, NC 27406 and is currently estimated at $121,115, approximately $140 per square foot. 927 Stephens St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Washington Montessori, Otis L. Hairston Sr. Middle School, and James B Dudley High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $50,800 | $14,000 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $713 | $50,800 | $14,000 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $713 | $50,800 | $14,000 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $692 | $50,800 | $14,000 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $556 | $39,900 | $11,000 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $556 | $39,900 | $11,000 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $556 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $544 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $637 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $641 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map