936 Morley Potsdam Rd Potsdam, NY 13676
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Morley Potsdam Rd, Potsdam, NY 13676 and is currently estimated at $262,818, approximately $148 per square foot. 936 Morley Potsdam Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including F.S. Banford Elementary School, J.M. McKenney Middle School, and H.C. Williams Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Minor Scott D and Minor Mary Alice
Bought by
Woodford Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodford Alice | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $273,000 | $30,800 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,500 | $16,800 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map