Seller's Agent in 2019
Christine Librach
El Dorado Hills Realty
(916) 283-7427
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $419,000
Screaming opportunity in Orangevale!! This GORGEOUS 2 story, move-in-ready HUD Home is located in this PRIVATE AND GATED Complex and offers an open floor-plan, diamond set tile floor throughout the downstairs, stainless steel appliances, granite kitchen counters, large bedrooms, a low maintenance backyard and patio area for BBQ's! This beautiful home has access to the River Oaks Community pool, clubhouse, and MORE! The HOA just replaced the siding and repainted the exterior side of the building. What a convenient location with close proximity to lots of shopping, dining, and entertainment!! This home is PRICED TO SELL, and won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
El Dorado Hills Realty License #01480120 Listed on: 07/09/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillen Darren | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillen Darren | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $239,400 | First Title & Escrow | |
| Young Jenna | $268,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harbison Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Harbison Michael D | $205,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Austin Deborah A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Austin Deborah A | $136,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Austin Deborah A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Zausch Shawn | $92,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillen Darren | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Jenna | $255,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Harbison Michael D | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Deborah A | $131,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | For Sale | $285,000 | +6.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $268,000 | +1.1% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2017 01/29/17 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $306,215 | $43,743 | $262,472 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $300,212 | $42,886 | $257,326 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $294,327 | $42,046 | $252,281 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $288,557 | $41,222 | $247,335 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $282,900 | $40,414 | $242,486 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $280,000 | $40,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $280,000 | $40,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $273,360 | $40,800 | $232,560 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $180,552 | $47,100 | $133,452 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $167,179 | $43,612 | $123,567 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $156,243 | $40,759 | $115,484 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $153,180 | $39,960 | $113,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christine Librach
El Dorado Hills Realty
(916) 283-7427
51 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Rachel & Chris Librach
El Dorado Hills Realty
(916) 475-8899
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lorie Starrett
RE/MAX
(916) 412-2252
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bradley Coons
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Legends
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shaunda Holt
NextHome Collective
(916) 712-3458
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19048340
APN: 223-0600-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.