NOT LISTED FOR SALE

944 Gotland Ct Tracy, CA 95376

Estimated Value: $480,000 - $612,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,159 Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2012

Last sale price $210,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 166% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,282 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of October 2012

NOT an REO or SHORT SALE! Cute, single-story home located within the Circle B Ranch Community-Offering fresh interior paint & new plush carpeting throughout! 1,159 square feet of living space, three bedrooms, two full baths, family/dining room combo, kitchen with laminate counters & black appliances, ceiling fans, landscaped lot of 6,534 square feet w/ a built-in gunite pool, built in 1994 by Bright Homes, two-car garage, court location. Move-in Ready now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Boehm

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties License #00968592 Listed on: 08/22/2012

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Guadalupe Valencia

Keller Williams Central Valley License #01796766

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,159 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laminate Countertops
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 242-270-20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Circle B Ranch
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 181.19
  • Square Footage: 1159
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 219950.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Gunite Construction,On Lot
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Tracy Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Dimensions: 6534
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 242-270-20
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2012
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Sonia Ruiz
Bought by
Mendoza Omar A
Seller's Agent
Eric Boehm
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties
Buyer's Agent
Guadalupe Valencia
Keller Williams Central Valley
List Price
$219,950
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,950
-4.52%
Current Estimated Value
$557,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$347,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$137,512
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,240

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2012
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Boehm Eric
Bought by
Reo Capital Investments & Asset Manageme
Seller's Agent
Emad Basma
Agent 4 Life
Buyer's Agent
Emad Basma
Agent 4 Life
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
173.15%
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2012
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Guillen Carlos and Guillen Rosa
Bought by
Boehm Eric
Seller's Agent
Emad Basma
Agent 4 Life
Buyer's Agent
Emad Basma
Agent 4 Life
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Short Kirk S
Bought by
Guillen Carlos and Guillen Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Guy & Joan Mcmillan 2000 Intervivos Tr
Bought by
Short Kirk S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Mcmillan Guy G
Bought by
Guy & Joan Mcmillan 2000 Intervivos Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Mcmillan Inez and Mcmillan Guy G
Bought by
Mcmillan Guy G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Mcmillan Inez M and Mcmillan Guy G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendoza Omar A -- North American Title Co Inc
Mendoza Omar A $210,000 North American Title Co Inc
Reo Capital Investments & Asset Manageme -- North American Title
Boehm Eric $165,000 Old Republic Title Company
Guillen Carlos $367,000 Chicago Title Co
Short Kirk S $270,000 First American Title Co
Guy & Joan Mcmillan 2000 Intervivos Tr -- --
Mcmillan Guy G -- North American Title Co
Mcmillan Inez M $140,500 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendoza Omar A $196,377
Previous Owner Boehm Eric $2,000,000
Previous Owner Guillen Carlos $293,600
Previous Owner Short Kirk S $216,000
Previous Owner Mcmillan Guy G $109,000
Previous Owner Mcmillan Inez M $112,100
Closed Short Kirk S $27,000
Closed Guillen Carlos $73,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $181 / Sq Ft
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2012 08/22/12 For Sale $219,950 +33.3% $190 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Sold $165,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2012 03/25/12 For Sale $165,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,172 $258,589 $64,030 $194,559
2024 $2,931 $253,520 $62,775 $190,745
2023 $2,884 $248,550 $61,545 $187,005
2022 $2,824 $243,678 $60,339 $183,339
2021 $2,788 $238,901 $59,156 $179,745
2020 $2,768 $236,452 $58,550 $177,902
2019 $2,723 $231,816 $57,402 $174,414
2018 $2,918 $227,272 $56,277 $170,995
2017 $2,787 $222,817 $55,174 $167,643
2016 $2,808 $218,448 $54,092 $164,356
2014 $2,657 $210,953 $52,236 $158,717

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 12052084

MetroList

APN: 242-270-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.