9474 Westside Rd Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9474 Westside Rd, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $579,685, approximately $327 per square foot. 9474 Westside Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Miller Gurdon R and Shafer Catriona
Bought by
Miller Gurdon R and Shafer Catriona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Miller Gurdon Ransom and Shafer Catriona
Bought by
Miller Gurdon R and Shafer Catriona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Barr Daniel T and Barr Cheryl Lynne
Bought by
Miller Gurdon Ransom and Shafer Catriona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gurdon R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Gurdon R | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Gurdon Ransom | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Gurdon R | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Gurdon Ransom | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $349,360 | $61,288 | $288,072 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $342,511 | $60,087 | $282,424 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $335,796 | $58,909 | $276,887 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $329,212 | $57,754 | $271,458 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $322,758 | $56,622 | $266,136 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $319,450 | $56,042 | $263,408 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $313,188 | $54,944 | $258,244 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $307,048 | $53,867 | $253,181 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $301,028 | $52,811 | $248,217 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $295,126 | $51,776 | $243,350 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $290,694 | $50,999 | $239,695 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $285,000 | $50,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map