NOT LISTED FOR SALE

951 Hillside Ln Norco, CA 92860

Estimated Value: $793,000 - $844,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2021

Last sale price $639,900 $395 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,083 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Norco ranch, single story home on a flat large lot with plenty of room for your horses, trailers and toys. Home features double door entry, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, spacious living room, kitchen with tile counter tops and stainless-steel appliances, double ovens, dishwasher and refrigerator. Laminate flooring in kitchen and dining room. Family room with brick fireplace and French doors that takes you to your large covered patio. Sliding door from dining room opens to an enclosed patio for eating and entertaining family and friends. All windows and doors have an alarm system.
Updated bathrooms with granite counter tops; guest bathroom updated with newer tile. Back yard is crossed fenced with 2-stall barn with in/out tack/feed room. Attached 2-car garage with direct access to RV parking! Perfectly nestled in Norco near freeways, schools and shopping areas. Have children attending intermediate schools? They could literally walk to school!
Don't miss out on this great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Esther Mauries

West Shores Realty, Inc. License #02019148 Listed on: 09/10/2021

West Shores Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jewels Farmer

KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT License #01735199

KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Satellite Dish

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123120037

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 123120037
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1620.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Counters, Granite Counters, Pantry, Tile Counters, Wood Product Walls
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Doors - Swing In, Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, French Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 395.00
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Separate Family Room
  • Window Features: French/Mullioned, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Tile Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish, Stable
  • View: Hills, Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Cross Fenced, Good Condition, Stucco Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Enclosed, Patio Open, Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Driveway Level, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door, Gated, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Electricity - On Property, Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Horse Trails, Stable(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Norco

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Level with Street, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Rectangular Lot, Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22216.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 22216.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2021
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$639,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.54%
Current Estimated Value
$825,967

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,067
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$603,250
Outstanding Balance
$553,234
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,733

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Shorrock William Hutchinson and Shorrock Lucia
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$639,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$603,250
Outstanding Balance
$553,234
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,733

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guillen Armando Antonio -- Ticor Title Company
Guillen Armando Antonio $635,000 Ticor Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guillen Armando Antonio $603,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $639,900 -1.5% $395 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $649,900 -- $401 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,354 $673,866 $106,120 $567,746
2023 $7,354 $647,700 $102,000 $545,700
2022 $7,120 $635,000 $100,000 $535,000
2021 $1,933 $177,960 $72,711 $105,249
2020 $1,911 $176,136 $71,966 $104,170
2019 $1,866 $172,683 $70,555 $102,128
2018 $1,821 $169,298 $69,172 $100,126
2017 $1,774 $165,979 $67,816 $98,163
2016 $1,754 $162,726 $66,487 $96,239
2015 $1,714 $160,285 $65,490 $94,795
2014 $1,650 $157,147 $64,208 $92,939
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW21189791

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 123-120-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.