NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $762,000 - $843,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2023

Current estimated payment $5,030 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Rare opportunity to enjoy year-round mountain living without the challenges of driving on mountain roads! Located right off the paved main road and less than 1 mile from the Timber Lakes entrance gate, this log cabin offers all the amenities of a full-time residence with enough private yard space that it still feels like a mountain retreat. Small seasonal stream runs through the Aspen trees! Cabin is in immaculate condition! Large vaulted ceilings with floor-to-ceiling windows, open family room, dining area, and kitchen space is excellent for large groups and entertaining. Main level bedroom and 3-piece bathroom. Additional bedroom and spacious Master bedroom with full bathroom and jetted tub upstairs. Both upstairs rooms have balcony access and views. 2-car carport, large Trex deck, 2nd level balcony, and new Generation Salt Water hot tub with remote control. Tempra tankless water heater, and smart home bluetooth controlled security cameras, and smart home remote furnace controls, new BBQ, new master split King mattress with adjustable base, newer washer/dryer, new snow blower. Fire sprinklers throughout. **OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED AND TURN-KEY*** Only 7 miles to Heber. Enjoy trails, lakes, wildlife and mountain living within 1 hour of SLC/Provo.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christie Wilson

Mountain Valley Real Estate License #5757391-PB00 Listed on: 02/17/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Katharine Noble

CRG Park City LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,528

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 250 x 234

HOA Fees

  • $131 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,798 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00-0003-1034

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include amenities, com area taxes, insurance, management fees, reserve/contingency fund, security, snow removal
  • Association Phone (801) 955-5126

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,528

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

HOA Fees

$131 per month

Listing Details

  • MainLevelTotalsBedroom: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsDiningRoom: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsFamilyRoom: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsGreatRoom: 1
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Gated, Private Road, See Remarks
  • Road Surface Type: 4WD Recommended, Paved
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2
  • Lot Size: 250 x 234
  • Subdivision Name: Timberlakes Area
  • Architectural Style: Cabin, Log
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Contract Info:Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info:BankLender Owned: No
  • Property Info:Tax ID: 00-0003-1034
  • Property Info:Apx Taxes: 4528.0
  • Property Info:Tax Year2: 2022
  • Property Info:Access: Year Round
  • Property Description:Gradual Slope: Yes
  • Property Description:Natural Vegetation: Yes
  • Views:Mountain(s): Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Phone Available: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Property Description:South Facing: Yes
  • Views:Meadow: Yes
  • Views:Valley: Yes
  • Utilities:Propane2: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Gated: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Property Info:Construction New: No
  • Property Info:Construction Status: Complete
  • Property Info:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx SqFt Finished: 1798.0
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx Acres2: 1.2
  • Views:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Roof:Asphalt: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Equipment:Thermostat - Programmable: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Dining Area:Semi-Formal Dining: Yes
  • Room Totals:Family Room7: 1
  • Equipment:Audio System: Yes
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Room Totals:Dining Room7: 1
  • Room Totals:Great Room7: 1
  • Upper Level Totals:Full Baths2: 1
  • Property Info:Mother-in-Law Apartment: No
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx Lot Size (SqFt)2: 52272.0
  • Equipment:Water Heater - Electric: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Upper Level Totals:Loft2: 1
  • Equipment:Security System - Installed: Yes
  • Main Level Totals:_three_4 Baths: 1
  • Sewage:Septic Tank: Yes
  • Recreation Access:CreekRiver Front: Yes
  • Equipment:Water Heater - Tankless: Yes
  • Room Totals:Loft7: 1
  • Cooling:None5: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Other Park Type:Carport: Yes
  • Style:Log2: Yes
  • Exterior:Log Siding: Yes
  • Main Level Totals:Laundry2: 1
  • Room Totals:Laundry8: 1
  • Property Description:Few Trees: Yes
  • Views:CreekStream2: Yes
  • Size of HouseLot:Lot Dimensions2: 250 x 234
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, See Remarks
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Fire Sprinklers, Furnished - Fully, Jetted Bath Tub(s), Kitchen Island, Main Level Master Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer Hookup, Breakfast Bar
  • Other Equipment: Appliances, Audio System, Fire Pressure System, Security System - Installed, Thermostat - Programmable, Water Heater - Electric, Water Heater - Tankless
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fire Sprinklers: Yes
  • Interior Features:Furnished - Fully: Yes
  • Interior Features:Main Level Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer Stacked: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Jetted Bath Tub(s): Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:See Remarks17: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes
  • Fireplaces:Other17: Yes
  • Interior Features:SpaHot Tub3: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Dryer Hookup2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck(s), Gas BBQ, Landscaped - Partially, See Remarks
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Gradual Slope, Natural Vegetation, South Facing
  • View: Creek/Stream, Meadow, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
  • Construction Type: Log Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features:Deck(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Gas BBQ: Yes
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks20: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Landscaped - Partially: Yes
  • Exterior Features:SpaHot Tub2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport, Other
  • Property Info:Parking Spaces Covered: 2
  • Size of HouseLot:Source of Garage Measurements: Appraiser
  • Garage Type:Other19: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Propane
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Propane, See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • MembershipAmenitiesMembershipAvailable: No
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Dues: Yes
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Dues2: 1567.0
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Dues Frequency: Annually
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Contact: Community Solutions
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Contact Phone: 801.955.5126
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Website: www.timberlakesutah.com
  • AssociationOccupant:Currently Occupied: Occasional Use
  • Common Area Amenities:Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Association Fees Included:Com Area Taxes: Yes
  • Association Fees Included:Insurance: Yes
  • Association Fees Included:Management Fees: Yes
  • Association Fees Included:ReserveContingency Fund: Yes
  • Association Fees Included:Snow Removal: Yes
  • Association Fees Included:Amenities: Yes
  • Association Fees Included:Security: Yes
  • Common Area Amenities:See Remarks30: Yes
  • Common Area Amenities:Security System - Entrance: Yes
  • AssociationOccupant:Mgmt Rental Co: No
  • Membership Amenities:Ski Club Membership: Not Available
  • Association Fees Included:See Remarks25: Yes
  • Common Area Amenities:Management: Yes
  • Common Area Amenities:RVBoat Storage: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pets Allowed, Security System - Entrance
  • Association Fee: 1567.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 801-955-5126
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Amenities, Com Area Taxes, Insurance, Management Fees, Reserve/Contingency Fund, Security, Snow Removal, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Construction Status
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272.0
  • Parcel #: 00-0003-1034
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4528.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2023
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
List Price
$844,995
Views
156
Current Estimated Value
$803,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.28%
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,234
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,589

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Bueno Juan Manuel
Bought by
The M & M Bueno Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Christie Wilson
KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate Heber Val
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Park City Board of REALTORS
List Price
$629,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2020
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Toronto Diane G and Toronto James A
Bought by
Bueno Juan Manuel
Seller's Agent
Christie Wilson
KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate Heber Val
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Park City Board of REALTORS
List Price
$629,300

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2020
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Reynolds Vicktoria and Puchkovsky Irma
Bought by
Toronto Diane G and Toronto James A
Seller's Agent
Christie Wilson
KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate Heber Val
Buyer's Agent
Christie Wilson
Summit Sotheby's Realty-Heber
List Price
$479,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.51%
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fisher Diana L -- First American Title Insurance
The M & M Bueno Family Trust -- Accommodation
Bueno Juan Manuel -- First Amer Ttl Heber City
Toronto Diane G -- First American Heber City
Reynolds Vicktoria -- Inwest Title Services Park C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fisher Diana L $575,000
Previous Owner Toronto Diane G $384,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Sold -- -- --
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Price Changed $774,999 -3.1% $431 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Price Changed $799,900 -5.3% $445 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Sale $844,995 +34.3% $470 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 For Sale $629,300 +31.1% $350 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/10/2020 02/10/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $479,900 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,590 $746,000 $130,000 $616,000
2024 $6,475 $763,500 $147,500 $616,000
2023 $6,475 $585,200 $140,000 $445,200
2022 $4,528 $485,762 $86,400 $399,362
2021 $5,684 $485,762 $86,400 $399,362
2020 $3,257 $269,900 $61,100 $208,800
2019 $3,708 $329,616 $0 $0
2018 $3,708 $329,616 $0 $0
2017 $3,573 $318,045 $0 $0
2016 $2,541 $221,697 $0 $0
2015 $2,393 $221,697 $29,000 $192,697
2014 $2,038 $182,566 $28,500 $154,066
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12300474

Park City Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00-0003-1034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.