9557 W Hamilton Dr Denver, CO 80227
Bear Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,328 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9557 W Hamilton Dr, Denver, CO 80227 and is currently estimated at $535,332, approximately $298 per square foot. 9557 W Hamilton Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bear Creek K-8 School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Whaley Dustin and Whaley Rebecca Elizabeth
Bought by
Whaley Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,300
Outstanding Balance
$266,696
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Whaley Dustin
Bought by
Whaley Dustin and Whaley Rebecca Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Lyons Clyde W and Lyons Tina A
Bought by
Whaley Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,958
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Merwin Irving H and Merwin Arlene K
Bought by
Lyons Clyde W and Lyons Tina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,186
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Dustin | $62,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whaley Dustin | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Whaley Dustin | $195,500 | Ats | |
| Lyons Clyde W | $202,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whaley Dustin | $288,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Whaley Dustin | $191,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Clyde W | $199,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $31,632 | $13,317 | $18,315 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $30,370 | $14,175 | $16,195 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $30,370 | $14,175 | $16,195 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $26,652 | $11,460 | $15,192 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $27,419 | $11,790 | $15,629 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $24,497 | $9,877 | $14,620 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $24,497 | $9,877 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $21,348 | $6,149 | $15,199 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $21,348 | $6,149 | $15,199 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $19,667 | $5,610 | $14,057 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $19,667 | $5,610 | $14,057 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $16,420 | $5,300 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map