NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $296,074

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9606 6th Ave, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $237,769, approximately $144 per square foot. 9606 6th Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sally Ride Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Cypress Creek High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Phan Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
$237,769

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Walker Anna and Walker Olivia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Mancuso Alejandro
Bought by
Walker Anna and Walker Olivia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Chase Mortgage Co-West C
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Carol J Nson Coc I
Bought by
Chase Mortgage Co West

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mancuso Alejandro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,970
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Spectrum B & E Inc
Bought by
Venson Carol J and Lancaster Jaimie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,961
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phan Nguyen $64,000 Premium Title Services Inc
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas $40,100 None Available
Walker Anna $108,500 Lawyers Advantage Title Grou
Secretary Of Hud -- --
Chase Mortgage Co West -- --
Mancuso Alejandro $62,000 Lawyers Advantage Title Grou
Venson Carol J $75,000 --
The Secretary Of Hud $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walker Anna $107,600
Previous Owner Mancuso Alejandro $61,970
Previous Owner The Secretary Of Hud $74,961
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,158 $176,376 -- --
2024 $2,463 $152,390 $62,000 $90,390
2023 $2,463 $143,419 $52,000 $91,419
2022 $2,214 $125,488 $42,000 $83,488
2021 $2,040 $110,405 $34,000 $76,405
2020 $1,924 $113,813 $34,000 $79,813
2019 $1,826 $108,220 $25,000 $83,220
2018 $1,748 $104,797 $21,000 $83,797
2017 $1,465 $74,800 $16,500 $58,300
2016 $1,471 $74,784 $16,500 $58,284
2015 $1,431 $70,597 $14,500 $56,097
2014 -- $55,034 $14,500 $40,534
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.