9615 Mitchell Rd Union City, PA 16438
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9615 Mitchell Rd, Union City, PA 16438 and is currently estimated at $317,393, approximately $112 per square foot. 9615 Mitchell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union City Elementary School, Union City Middle School, and Union City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,197 | $175,200 | $20,200 | $155,000 |
| 2025 | $3,544 | $168,900 | $20,200 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $168,900 | $20,200 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $168,900 | $20,200 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $168,900 | $20,200 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $315 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $304 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $295 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $289 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $180 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map