962 Alfonso Ave Henderson, NV 89015
River Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $401,000
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Alfonso Ave, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $389,467, approximately $243 per square foot. 962 Alfonso Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Sue H. Morrow Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carstens Ryan C | -- | None Available | |
| Carstens Ryan | -- | Stewart Title Of Nevada | |
| Carstens Ryan | $249,990 | Stewart Title Of Nevada |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carstens Ryan | $199,950 | |
| Closed | Carstens Ryan | $49,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,429 | $97,399 | $30,800 | $66,599 |
| 2025 | $1,388 | $92,428 | $24,850 | $67,578 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $92,428 | $24,850 | $67,578 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $91,883 | $28,000 | $63,883 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $80,616 | $22,400 | $58,216 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $76,665 | $21,350 | $55,315 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $74,677 | $19,950 | $54,727 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $70,893 | $17,150 | $53,743 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $65,125 | $13,650 | $51,475 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $64,319 | $12,250 | $52,069 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $56,429 | $8,400 | $48,029 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $46,311 | $8,400 | $37,911 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $35,643 | $5,250 | $30,393 |
Map
- 535 Albacate St
- 510 Eresma St
- 1016 New Creek Ave
- 527 Duran St
- 1040 Island Falls Ave
- 551 Duran St
- 0 Racetrack and Venice Unit 2697703
- 1073 Gallant Fox Ave
- 994 River Walk Ct
- 337 Talladega Ct
- 881 Dunkirk River Ct
- 341 Talladega Ct
- 572 Broomspun St
- 333 Talladega Ct
- 537 Viva Serenade Way
- 360 S Milan St
- 505 Bet Twice St
- 1137 Glistening Point Ave
- 1021 Venice Ave
- 1120 Devon Downs Ave
- 970 Alfonso Ave
- 966 Alfonso Ave
- 974 Alfonso Ave
- 958 Alfonso Ave
- 978 Alfonso Ave
- 973 Alfonso Ave
- 961 Alfonso Ave
- 986 Alfonso Ave
- 982 Alfonso Ave
- 969 Alfonso Ave
- 965 Alfonso Ave
- 977 Alfonso Ave
- 989 Alfonso Ave
- 515 Albacate St
- 990 Alfonso Ave
- 503 Albacate St
- 994 Alfonso Ave
- 994 Alfonso Ave
- 519 Albacate St
- 519 Albacate St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.