Estimated Value: $1,595,000 - $1,795,750
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Grandview Dr, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $1,669,688, approximately $461 per square foot. 966 Grandview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $960,465 | $232,375 | $728,090 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $1,032,240 | $232,375 | $799,865 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $1,034,715 | $232,375 | $802,340 |
| 2021 | $6,002 | $1,230,100 | $273,000 | $957,100 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $1,318,000 | $240,000 | $1,078,000 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $1,146,300 | $240,000 | $906,300 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $637,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,562 | $1,097,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,422 | $1,089,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,532 | $1,058,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,084 | $1,025,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map