9690 Osr Midway, TX 75852
Estimated Value: $406,999 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9690 Osr, Midway, TX 75852 and is currently estimated at $548,333, approximately $208 per square foot. 9690 Osr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Madisonville Intermediate School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Shipper Tanya Dawn Farris and Shipper Tanya Farris
Bought by
Walls Adam Wright and Walls Lauren Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,740
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Mosser Family Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Farris Elsie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Adam Wright | -- | Mustang Title | |
| Farris Elsie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walls Adam Wright | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $419,620 | $157,400 | $262,220 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $413,730 | $157,400 | $256,330 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $299,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $291,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map