970 E 700 S Unit 69 Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 E 700 S Unit 69, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $353,101, approximately $241 per square foot. 970 E 700 S Unit 69 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $185,515 | $38,500 | $147,015 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $198,605 | $35,750 | $162,855 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $192,940 | $33,000 | $159,940 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $239,000 | $45,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $211,900 | $45,000 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $206,400 | $45,000 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $959 | $82,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $964 | $83,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map