970 Stanley Ave Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,718,630
Studio
--
Bath
32,964
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Stanley Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $1,718,630, approximately $52 per square foot. 970 Stanley Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 224 Hale A Woodruff, Van Siclen Community Middle School, and Achievement First Aspire Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Rodolitz Anna and Rodolitz Abraham J
Bought by
Vitucci Dominick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitucci Dominick | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vitucci Dominick | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $81,099 | $880,200 | $405,000 | $475,200 |
| 2025 | $80,466 | $896,850 | $405,000 | $491,850 |
| 2024 | $80,466 | $819,000 | $405,000 | $414,000 |
| 2023 | $70,840 | $690,750 | $405,000 | $285,750 |
| 2022 | $75,519 | $752,850 | $405,000 | $347,850 |
| 2021 | $56,934 | $608,400 | $405,000 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $74,921 | $959,850 | $405,000 | $554,850 |
| 2018 | $65,803 | $876,150 | $405,000 | $471,150 |
| 2017 | $58,257 | $865,800 | $405,000 | $460,800 |
| 2016 | $50,876 | $778,500 | $243,000 | $535,500 |
| 2015 | $13,925 | $715,950 | $243,000 | $472,950 |
| 2014 | $13,925 | $652,950 | $243,000 | $409,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map