Estimated Value: $1,816,217
Studio
--
Bath
7,778
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 NW 27th Ave, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $1,816,217, approximately $233 per square foot. 9701 NW 27th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
B I B O Investment Corp
Bought by
Ymte Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
S R I Group Inc
Bought by
B I B O Investment Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Raul Rodriguez I
Bought by
Sri Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Rodriguez Feisido and Rodriguez Luz
Bought by
Rodriguez Rual
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ymte Inc | $1,100,000 | Attorney | |
| B I B O Investment Corp | $625,000 | -- | |
| Sri Group | $246,500 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Rual | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | B I B O Investment Corp | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,969 | $885,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,682 | $804,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,682 | $731,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,426 | $665,107 | $311,280 | $353,827 |
| 2021 | $11,062 | $624,798 | $311,280 | $313,518 |
| 2020 | $10,365 | $594,114 | $280,152 | $313,962 |
| 2019 | $9,746 | $580,923 | $280,152 | $300,771 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $476,293 | $175,095 | $301,198 |
| 2017 | $7,800 | $441,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,723 | $428,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,672 | $417,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,682 | $408,247 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map