9725 N Broadmede St Tucson, AZ 85742
Estimated Value: $331,348 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9725 N Broadmede St, Tucson, AZ 85742 and is currently estimated at $346,587, approximately $197 per square foot. 9725 N Broadmede St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Richard B. Wilson Jr. School, Ironwood Ridge High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Northwest Tucson.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Reis George
Bought by
Reis George and Tzystuck Sharlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,686
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Reis George
Bought by
Reis George and Tzystuck Sharlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Reis George
Bought by
Reis George and Tzystuck Sharlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Reis George and Reis Carlotta Y
Bought by
Reis George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Ke & G Construction Co Inc
Bought by
George Reis and George Carlotta Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,657
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property